Login |  Register |  help

Scanna, Andreassi, Thompson and D Crossan make All State Team

Posted Saturday, January 15, 2011 by NYSHSSWA

Scanna, Andreassi, Thompson and D Crossan make All State Team


2010 STATE CLASS AA FOOTBALL ALL-STARS

Player of the Year: Ashton Broyld (Sr., QB/DB, Rush-Henrietta) 

FIRST TEAM OFFENSEQB: Tyler Heuer (Sr., Oceanside-VIII)RB: Jordan Canzeri (Sr., Troy-II)RB: Jordan Frysinger (Sr., Corning-IV)RB: Sidney Weston (Sr., Iona Prep-CHS)WR: Devon Cajuste (Sr., Holy Cross-CHS)WR: Brandon Reddish (Sr., Fort Hamilton-PSAL)OL: Terrell Brown (Sr., Freeport-VIII)OL: Nick Robinson (Sr., Baldwinsville-III)OL: Josh Skowronski (Sr., Monroe Woodbury-IX)OL: Ryan Sloan (Sr., Bellport-XI)OL: Marcus Smith (Sr., Campus Magnet-PSAL)AP: Mike Pellegrino (Sr., Connetquot-XI)PK: Kyle Cazzetta (Sr., Minisink Valley-IX)

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE DL: Ishaq Williams (Sr., Lincoln-PSAL)DL: Zach Naja (Jr., Smithtown West-XI)DL: Chris Swanson (Sr., Rush-Henreitta-V)DL: Donavon Abreu (Sr., Campus Magnet-PSAL)LB: Jesse Scanna (Sr., Sachem North-XI)LB: Tyler McLees (Sr., St. Anthony’s-CHS)LB: Dominic Principale (Sr., Clarence-VI)LB: Michael Longo (Sr., Iona Prep-CHS)DB: Jordan
Lucas (Sr., new Rochelle-I)DB: Stacey Bedell (Jr., William Floyd-XI)DB: Javonte Mack (Sr., Irondequoit-V)


SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Chad Kelly (Jr., St. Joseph’s-CHC/VI)RB: Okoya Anderson (Jr., Orchard Park-VI)RB: Trevor Officer (Sr., Monroe Woodbury-IX)RB: Tyler Rouse (So., Baldswinville-III)WR: Gene Garay (Sr., Oceanside-VIII)WR: Alvin Cornelius (Jr., Tottenville-PSAL)WR: Glenn Gronkowski (Sr., Williamsville North-VI)OL: Jay Yaskanich (Sr., Troy-II)OL: Tom NeMoyer (Sr., Canisius-CHS/VI)OL: Joshua Koscielniak (Sr., Orchard Park-VI)OL: Matt Biscardi (Sr., St. Anthony’s-CHS)AP: Dale Stewart (Sr., Niagara Falls-VI)PK: Tom O’Riordan (Sr., North Rockland-I)

 

SECOND TEAM DEFENSEDL: Mikal Myers (Jr., Newburgh Free Academy-IX)DL: Wayne Williams (Sr., Lincoln-PSAL)DL: Chris Ohnsman (Sr., Ballston Spa-II)LB: Bubby Manns (Sr., new Rochelle-I)LB: Zach Wiley (Sr., Marcellus-III)
LB: Michael Andreassi (Sr., Sachem North-XI)
LB: Evan Kappatos (Jr., Syosset-VIII)LB: Emory Poccia (Sr.,Irondequoit-V)DB: Jhaleel Oswald (Sr., Campus Magnet-PSAL)DB: Brian Prendergast (Sr., Farmingdale-VIII)DB: Nick Hall (Sr., St. Joseph’s-CHS/VI)DB: Anthony Bronzo (Sr., Fordham Prep-CHS)
 

THIRD TEAM OFFENSEQB: Ryan Smith (Sr., Guilderland-II)QB: Isaiah Barnes (Jr., Freeport-VIII)RB: Michael Getz (Jr., Clarence-VI)RB: Dominic Delucia (Jr., Pittsford-V)RB: Aaron Morgenstern (Sr., Roy C. Ketcham-I)WR: Greg Thomson (Sr., CBA-III)WR: Pat Brown (Sr., West Genesee-III)OL: Michael Arcuri (Jr., Clarence-VI)OL: James Walsh (Sr., William Floyd-XI)OL: Omari Palmer (Sr., Longwood-XI)OL: Matt Moreland (Sr., Baldwinsville-III)AP: Brandon Griffin (Sr., Corning-IV)PK: Riley Dixon (Sr., CBA-III)

THIRD TEAM DEFENSEDL: Kyril Threats (Sr., Canisius-CHS/VI)DL: Johnathon Desir (Sr., St. Anthony’s-CHS)DL: Eric Cooley (Jr., Yorktown-I)LB: Kyle Geraci (Sr., Troy-II)LB: Vince Russo (Sr., CBA-III)LB: Tom Joyce (Sr., MacArthur-VIII)LB: Willie Jefferson (Sr., Riverside-VI)DB: Tareek Turner (Sr., Clarkstown North-I)DB: Preshod McCoy (Sr., North Babylon-XI)DB: Travis Eman (Sr., Canisius-CHS/VI)DB: Kevin Hutchinson (Sr., East Islip-XI)

FOURTH TEAM OFFENSEQB: Ryan Spelman (Jr., Monroe Woodbury-IX)QB:Charlie Raffa (Sr., St. Anthony’s-CHS)RB: Bronson Greene (Sr., Shenendehowa-II)RB: Dan Montesanti (Sr., North Tonawanda-VI)RB: Dan Oliver (Sr., Freeport-VIII)WR: Devon Maio (Sr., Rush-Henrietta-V)WR: Jeff Williams (Sr., Freeport-VIII)OL: Golden Ukonu (Sr., East-V)OL: C. Knighton-Ward (Sr., Freeport-VIII)OL: Stacy Long (Sr., East-V)OL: Bruce Johnson (Sr., Gates-Chili-V)AP: Wilbert Lee (Sr., Boys and Girls-PSAL)PK: Eric Tyra (Sr., Jamestown-VI)

FOURTH TEAM DEFENSEDL: Brent Strickland (Sr., Fayetteville-Manlius-III)DL: Anthony Tavarone (Sr., William Floyd-XI)DL: Bryan Rhodes (Jr., St. Anthony’s-CHS)LB: Pierre Salomon (Sr., Monroe-Woodbury-IX)LB: Dominic Bargnesi (Sr., St. Joseph’s-CHS/VI)LB: Devon Wofford (Sr., Rush-Henrietta-V)LB: Victor DiFusco (Sr., Mahopac-I)LB: Stanley Desir (Sr., new Rochelle-I)DB: Briele Caples (Sr., Irondequoit-V)DB: T.J. Foley (Sr., Mahopac-I)DB: Dante Johnson (Sr., Bellport-XI)

FIFTH TEAM OFFENSEQB: Kyle Bayly (Sr., Niskayuna-II)QB: Zach Lauricella (Sr., Clarence-VI)RB: Kevin Wahl (Sr., Farmingdale-VIII)RB: Shatiek Lewis (Sr., Troy-II)RB: Marcer Timmis (Jr., Canisius-CHS/VI)WR: Walkery Mills (Sr., Proctor-III)WR: Zach Perez (Sr., Monroe-Woodbury-IX)WR: Tino Yevchenitz (Sr., Binghamton-IV)OL: Pulham McClellan (Jr., Corning-IV)OL: Andrew Alvira (Sr., Bishop Timon-CHS/VI)OL: Phil Stark (Sr., Clarkstown North-I)AP: Travis Houpe (Sr., Bellport-XI)PK: Brandon Diorio (Jr., Union-Endicott-IV)

FIFTH TEAM DEFENSEDL: James Cushman (Sr., St. Francis-CHS/VI)DL: Kameron Tedder (Sr., Iona Prep-CHS)DL: Gavin Maher (Sr., North Rockland-I)DL: Louis Calcaterra (Sr., Tottenville-PSAL)DL: Mark Guarino-Hyde (Jr., Webster Schroeder-V)LB: Dujuan Heath (Sr., Lincoln-PSAL)LB: Reggie Robinson (Jr., West Babylon-XI)DB: Trenell Boggans (Sr., Corcoran-III)DB: Danny Howard (Sr., McQuaid-V)DB: Matt Casella (Sr., Fordham Prep-VI)DB: Mike Burton (Sr., Bellport-XI)

SIXTH TEAM OFFENSEQB: Brandon Barnes (So., Tottenville-PSAL)QB: Tyler Hamblin (Sr., CBA-III)RB: Shevron Bathelmy (Sr., Newfield-XI)RB: Wavell Wint (Sr., Campus Magnet-PSAL)RB: Gil Mendoza (Sr., Tottenville-PSAL)WR: Marcus McGill (Sr., Gates-Chili-V)WR: Bryan Kensil (Sr., St. Anthony’s-CHS)WR: Nich Schuler (Sr., Niskayuna-II)OL: Deondre Smith (Sr., Corcoran-III)OL: James Thompson (Sr., Sachem North-XI)OL: Dustin Mcguire (Sr., Guilderland-II)AP: Richard Pete (Sr., Proctor-III)PK: Jon Martin (Jr., Bethlehem-II)

SIXTH TEAM DEFENSEDL: Brian Warager (Sr., White Plains-I)DL: Anthony Caldararo (Sr., new Rochelle-I)DL: Victor Ochi (Sr., Valley Stream Central-VIII)DL: Deron Washington (Sr., Riverside-VI)LB: Ron Denig (Jr., Newfield-XI)LB: Chris Hicks (So., Henninger-III)LB: Justin Liberta (Sr., Frontier-VI)DB: Bruce Parker (Jr., Mt. St. Michael-CHS)DB: Dalton Crossan (Jr., Sachem North-XI)DB: Paul Leavell (Sr., Orchard Park-VI)DB: Michael Richardson (Jr., West Babylon-XI)

This page was created in 0.1563 seconds on server 132